Going Places 2022

Going Places 2022 Sponsors

Valedictorian
  • Bates White Economic Consulting
  • DLA Piper LLP
  • EagleBank
  • Rick and Diana England
  • EY
Salutatorian
  • Bender Foundation
  • Stephen B. Goldstein and Antonietta Corvasce
  • JBG SMITH
  • The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.
Summa Cum Laude
  • D|Watts Construction
  • Deborah Harmon, Co-founder and CEO, Artemis Real Estate Partners
  • Eng Garcia Properties
  • The Schear Family
  • New York Life Insurance Co.
Magna Cum Laude
  • Alliance Architecture
  • American Real Estate Partners
  • Barrington Residential
  • Linda and Jim Beers
  • Bernstein Management Corporation
  • John and Carol Boochever
  • Colliers
  • Cooper Carry, Inc.
  • CrossCountry Consulting
  • Dan and Stacy Dranginis
  • Deloitte LLP
  • EvensonBest
  • The Gewirz, Kaplan, and Small Families
  • The Keehn Family Foundation
  • Leidos
  • Magdieli Property Management LLC
  • Mary F. Maguire
  • Dan Masur and Sherry Rhodes
  • Melanie Nussdorf
  • Oxford Properties Group
  • Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
  • Joseph and Claudia Saka
  • Savills
  • Tina and Albert Small Jr.
  • Subject Matter
  • Tishman Speyer
  • Velsor Properties, LLC
  • Carolyn and Bill Wolfe
  • Mary and Jeff Zients
Cum Laude
  • Boston Properties, Inc.
  • Clear Real Estate Services
  • Robert and Rose Cohen
  • Colonial Parking
  • Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company
  • FD Stonewater
  • Fidelity National Title Insurance Company, National Commercial Services | D.C.
  • Michelle Gilliard
  • Hether Smith
  • HYL Architecture
  • JLL
  • Kyle Nevins
  • John O’Neill
  • Lawley
  • Oliver and Harriet Sockwell Foundation
  • Sol Systems
  • Gary and Liz Thompson
  • Unifor
  • Denis and Cara Whelan
  • Wilkes Artis, Chtd
  • WSP USA Inc.
Honor Roll
  • Amy Bowser
  • B.F. Saul Company and Affiliates
  • Brookfield
  • CityBridge Foundation
  • Collins Family Fund
  • Crown Castle
  • David Cornbrooks
  • Dean and Norma Eisen
  • EYA
  • Beth and Michael Fascitelli
  • Lamont Gordon and Jim Donahue
  • HALCON Furniture
  • Hines
  • Holland & Knight LLP
  • Matt Johnston
  • McLaughlin Ryder Investments, Inc.
  • Nancy and Thomas Newkirk
  • The Nobles Family
  • Mara Olguin
  • Amy Rands
  • SK&A Structural Engineers
  • Urban Office Inc. / Svend Nielsen Ltd.
  • WashingtonREIT
  • Yurgosky Partners